desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway14:035London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:03
Reading14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:062London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Theale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Theale
Thatcham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Thatcham
Newbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newbury
Kintbury15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kintbury
Hungerford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-12-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express14:107London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:1212London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:12
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:153London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
14:1611London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:16
Acton Main Line14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Fri 2018-12-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-12-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Fri 2018-12-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2018-12-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-12-07 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Heathrow Express14:046Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:078Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
14:1211Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:141Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:1812ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express14:197Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..