desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway11:228London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:22
Slough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express11:256London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:2612London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:26
Ealing Broadway11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:309London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:30
Reading11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
11:3211London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:3514London PaddingtonHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway11:213PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington11:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
11:2611Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:2614South RuislipLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:302Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington11:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:3012Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:328CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea08:2208:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington11:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..