desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:305London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:3214London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:34London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Heathrow Express07:407London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:4212London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington07:42
Ealing Broadway07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:459London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington07:45
Reading08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Thu 2018-06-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:34Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Heathrow Express07:346Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:3610ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington07:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:3811Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
London Paddington07:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:4214Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:443Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington07:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..