desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 9th December
04:423London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:45London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
04:571London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:021London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:072London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington05:07
Reading05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1707:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Mon 2019-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express05:106London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 9th December
Great Western Railway04:495ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express05:346Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:4512ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2105:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2019-12-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express05:497Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:5511Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:00Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..