desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Paddington Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line08:39bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express08:406London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line08:41aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El departures
Maidenhead07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Maidenhead
Paddington El08:3908:41
Bond Street El08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Canary Wharf El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Woolwich El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:45aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El departures
Paddington El08:45
Bond Street El08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Maryland
Forest Gate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Manor Park
Ilford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Ilford
Seven Kings09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:47bAbbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El departures
Abbey Wood El08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Paddington El08:4608:47
Ealing Broadway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Southall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to West Drayton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to West Drayton
Iver09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Iver (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Slough (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Taplow (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Taplow
Maidenhead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Twyford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Twyford
Reading09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:483London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El departures
London Paddington08:48
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Neath
Swansea11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line08:39aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El arrivals
Maidenhead07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Iver
West Drayton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Paddington El08:3908:41
Abbey Wood El09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:442SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El arrivals
Swansea05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Reading
London Paddington08:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Elizabeth Line08:44bShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El arrivals
Shenfield07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:46bAbbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddington El arrivals
Abbey Wood El08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El08:4608:47
Reading09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Reading (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddington El departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:47aHeathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express08:476Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...