desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway13:218London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:21
Slough13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Radley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Radley
Oxford14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:2414London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:24
Ealing Broadway13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Slough13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading14:0814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Heathrow Express13:257London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:299London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:29
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:31London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:323London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:32
Reading13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Heathrow Express13:186Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:235Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Reading12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington13:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
13:2312ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:292Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Great Malvern10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford12:2212:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington13:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:31Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:3611Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..