desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway03:3410London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
04:4212London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:049London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington05:04
Slough05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express05:107London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:1311London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington05:13
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:1810London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway05:031PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Reading03:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington05:03
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway04:4614ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:2810ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Heathrow Express05:347Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Heathrow Express05:477Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:5511Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..