desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Western Railway11:502London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:50
Slough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express11:556London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:5712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:001London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:00
Reading12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
12:0214London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:0311London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:03
Reading12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Heathrow Express11:497Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:525BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Thatcham
Theale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Theale
Reading11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:5614Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:5810OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington11:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:002Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:0112Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..