desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:003London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:00
Reading11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
11:0211London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:031London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:03
Reading11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Taunton12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:069London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:06
Reading11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Theale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Theale
Thatcham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Thatcham
Newbury11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newbury
Kintbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Heathrow Express11:107London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:005SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Swansea07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington11:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:0112Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express11:046Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:06Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:129Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington11:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
11:1311Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..