desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway16:372London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:37
Reading17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Newbury17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newbury
Hungerford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hungerford
Pewsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pewsey
Westbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Plymouth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:4310London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:43
Reading17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:4312London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:43
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:4811London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:48
Ealing Broadway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Hanwell17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanwell (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanwell
Southall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:485London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:48
Reading17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:502London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:50
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway16:368Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington16:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:3610ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
16:4111Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Hanwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:4910ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:545OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:5511Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:001Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Cheltenham Spa14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading16:2916:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington17:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..