desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
14:4312London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:43
Ealing Broadway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
14:4811London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:48
Ealing Broadway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:482London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:48
Reading15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:3616:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:501London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:50
Slough15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express14:557London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:025London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington15:02
Reading15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
14:4111Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:4712ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:504BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bedwyn13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Thatcham
Theale14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Theale
Reading14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington14:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:549OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:5511Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:011Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:0713:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington15:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..