desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern22:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted22:0122:02
Hurst Green22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted22:1922:20
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted22:2322:23
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted22:3122:32
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted22:3522:36
Hurst Green22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted22:5322:53
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern22:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:0122:02
East Grinstead22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted22:3522:36
Uckfield23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53
London Victoria23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..