hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:422East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:4205:42
Hurst Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Eridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:551UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted05:5505:55
East Croydon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:031East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted06:0206:03
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:092London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted06:0906:09
Hurst Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:141East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted06:1206:14
East Croydon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:241UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted06:2306:24
East Croydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:422East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:4205:42
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:551UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Cowden05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Oxted05:5505:55
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:021East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:03
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:092London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Norwood Junction05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from South Croydon
Oxted06:0906:09
East Grinstead06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:121East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:1206:14
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:231UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Cowden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:24
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us