desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern09:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted09:5309:53
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted10:0110:02
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:201UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted10:1910:20
East Croydon10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted10:2310:23
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted10:3110:32
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:362East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36
Hurst Green10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern09:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:191UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20
East Croydon10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:352East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Croydon10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2020-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2020-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..