hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted22:5322:53
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted23:0123:02
Hurst Green23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:071East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted23:0623:07
East Croydon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:151UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted23:1423:15
East Croydon23:2923:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted23:3123:32
Hurst Green23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:372London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted23:3723:37
Hurst Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Eridge23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02
East Grinstead23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:061East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted23:0623:07
London Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:141UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Edenbridge Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:1423:15
London Bridge23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32
East Grinstead23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:372London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted23:3723:37
Uckfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us