desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern05:332East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:491UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted05:4805:49
East Croydon06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted05:5305:53
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:021East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted06:0206:02
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to St Albans City (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harpenden (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Flitwick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:032London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted06:0206:03
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:152London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted06:1306:15
Hurst Green06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southern05:332East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:481UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Cowden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Oxted05:4805:49
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:021East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:132London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:1306:15
East Grinstead06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..