desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Thameslink08:182BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Bedford
Oxted08:1808:18
Hurst Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted08:1908:20
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted08:2308:23
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted08:3108:32
Hurst Green08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:321East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted08:3208:32
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to South Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Farringdon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to St Albans City (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harpenden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Flitwick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted08:3508:36
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Thameslink08:182BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Bedford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:1808:18
East Grinstead08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3108:32
East Grinstead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:321East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..