desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern05:592London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted05:5805:59
Hurst Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:362East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Croydon06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted06:5306:53
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted07:0107:02
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:191UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted07:1907:19
East Croydon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted07:2307:23
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern05:582London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:5805:59
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:352East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Croydon06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:191UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:19
East Croydon07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...