desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern18:022London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted18:0118:02
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:062London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted18:0518:06
Hurst Green18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted18:0818:08
Sanderstead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Flitwick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:192BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Bedford
Oxted18:1818:19
Hurst Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted18:1918:20
East Croydon18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted18:2318:23
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern18:012London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:052London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:0518:06
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:0818:08
Bedford19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:182BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:1818:19
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..