desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0QD
Advertisement

Oxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern20:201UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Oxted20:1920:20
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted20:2320:23
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:322London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Victoria19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Oxted20:3120:32
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:341East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted20:3420:34
Sanderstead20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:362London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
Oxted20:3520:36
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Buxted
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted departures
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Oxted20:5320:53
Woldingham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern20:191UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:231East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:312London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Victoria19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:341East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:3420:34
London Bridge21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:352London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:531East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxted arrivals
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2018-10-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:5320:53
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxted departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..