desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains07:39GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott07:3807:39
Claygate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott07:5907:59
Claygate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
New Malden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to New Malden (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to New Malden
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott08:0708:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott08:3108:31
Claygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott08:3708:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott08:5808:58
Claygate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains07:38GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:3807:39
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:5907:59
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:0708:07
Guildford08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:31GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:3108:31
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:3708:37
Guildford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:5808:58
London Waterloo09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us