desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
South West Trains23:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott23:3023:30
Claygate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Berrylands23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Berrylands (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Berrylands
New Malden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to New Malden (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott23:3723:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains00:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott00:2400:24
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott06:0006:00
Claygate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:07WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott06:0706:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:28GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott06:2806:28
Claygate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
South West Trains23:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:3023:30
London Waterloo00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-03-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2018-03-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott23:3723:37
Guildford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Mon 2018-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains00:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott00:2400:24
Guildford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0006:00
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:07WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott06:0706:07
Guildford06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:28GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:2806:28
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us