desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott07:3707:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott08:0108:01
Claygate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott08:3708:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott09:0109:01
Claygate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains07:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:3707:37
Guildford08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:0108:01
London Waterloo08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:3708:37
Guildford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:0109:01
London Waterloo09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..