desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains11:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott11:1311:13
Claygate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott11:4211:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott12:1312:13
Claygate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott12:4212:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott13:1313:13
Claygate13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:42London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Oxshott13:4213:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains11:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:1311:13
Wimbledon11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:2111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott11:4211:42
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott12:1312:13
London Waterloo12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott12:4212:42
Guildford13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:1313:13
London Waterloo13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:42London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott13:4213:42
Guildford14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..