desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
South West Trains07:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott07:4207:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:13GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott08:1308:13
Claygate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott08:4208:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott09:1309:13
Claygate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:42SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Oxshott09:4209:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott10:1310:13
Claygate10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
South West Trains07:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott07:4207:42
Guildford08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:13GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott08:1308:13
Surbiton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton08:1408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott08:4208:42
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:1309:13
Wimbledon09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:42SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott09:4209:42
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:1310:13
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..