hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxshott railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT22 0TA
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Oxshott Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
South West Trains10:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott10:1310:13
Claygate10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott10:4210:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott11:1311:13
Claygate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott11:4211:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Guildford11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
Oxshott12:1312:13
Claygate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Surbiton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott departures
Wimbledon12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Oxshott12:4212:42
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Horsley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Horsley
Clandon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Clandon (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
South West Trains10:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:1310:13
Wimbledon10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott10:4210:42
Guildford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:13GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott11:1311:13
Wimbledon11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott11:4211:42
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Guildford11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott12:1312:13
London Waterloo12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:42WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxshott arrivals
Wimbledon12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott12:4212:42
Guildford13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxshott departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us