desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Oxford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Chiltern Railways06:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:372OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:3706:37
Bicester Village06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:031London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1607:16
Islip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Islip
Bicester Village07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:371London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
London Marylebone06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Oxford Parkway07:3507:37
Oxford07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway departures
Oxford08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:1608:16
Bicester Village08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Princes Risborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Princes Risborough (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Beaconsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Chiltern Railways06:182OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:372OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:3706:37
London Marylebone07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:031London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1607:16
London Marylebone08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:351London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway07:3507:37
Oxford07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2019-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:162OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford Parkway arrivals
Oxford08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:1608:16
London Marylebone09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..