desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxenholme Lake District railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA9 7HF
Advertisement

Oxenholme Lake District Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern09:45Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District09:45
Kendal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sun 2021-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2021-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:043PrestonWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Preston10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Oxenholme Lake District11:0311:04
Kendal11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:281Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:392Manchester VictoriaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Manchester Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Oxenholme Lake District11:3811:39
Carlisle12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:023Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District12:02
Kendal12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sun 2021-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Windermere12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:092London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
London Euston08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Oxenholme Lake District12:0912:09
Penrith North Lakes12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Motherwell13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern11:033PrestonWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Preston10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:0311:04
Windermere11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:15WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast11:271Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:382Manchester VictoriaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Bolton
Preston11:0411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:3811:39
Edinburgh13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:583WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:092London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
London Euston08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Rugby
Crewe10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:0912:09
Glasgow Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..