desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxenholme Lake District railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA9 7HF
Advertisement

Oxenholme Lake District Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Avanti West Coast17:102London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
London Euston14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Oxenholme Lake District17:1017:10
Penrith North Lakes17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Motherwell18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:313WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Windermere17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Oxenholme Lake District17:2917:31
Lancaster17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Heald Green (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:362Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Manchester Airport16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Oxenholme Lake District17:3617:36
Carlisle18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:092London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
London Euston15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Oxenholme Lake District18:0818:09
Carlisle18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:131EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:183Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18
Kendal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Avanti West Coast17:102London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
London Euston14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Crewe15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District17:1017:10
Glasgow Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:293WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District17:2917:31
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:362Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Manchester Airport16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District17:3617:36
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:082London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
London Euston15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Crewe16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay17:0917:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:0818:09
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:121EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:173Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18
Windermere18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..