desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxenholme Lake District railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA9 7HF
Advertisement

Oxenholme Lake District Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Virgin Trains20:471EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Edinburgh
Oxenholme Lake District20:4620:47
Lancaster21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lancaster
Preston21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Preston
Wigan North Western21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Crewe (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Crewe
Stafford22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Stafford (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:551Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Glasgow Central18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Glasgow Central
Oxenholme Lake District20:5420:55
Lancaster21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lancaster
Preston21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains21:102London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
London Euston18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Oxenholme Lake District21:0821:10
Penrith North Lakes21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:15Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District21:15
Kendal21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Windermere21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:15Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District21:15
Kendal21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2018-07-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:163Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District21:16
Kendal21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Virgin Trains20:461EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle20:0320:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District20:4620:47
Birmingham New Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:541Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Glasgow Central18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District20:5420:55
Manchester Airport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern21:043WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains21:082London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
London Euston18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District21:0821:10
Glasgow Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:573WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Kendal21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-07-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District22:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..