desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxenholme Lake District railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA9 7HF
Advertisement

Oxenholme Lake District Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:273Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Oxenholme Lake District08:27
Kendal08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Staveley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Staveley
Windermere08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast08:432London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Oxenholme Lake District08:4308:43
Carlisle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:241Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Glasgow Central
Oxenholme Lake District09:2409:24
Lancaster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lancaster
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Crewe (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Crewe
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to London Euston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:332Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:33
Carlisle10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lockerbie
Haymarket11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Haymarket (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:353WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District departures
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35
Lancaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Burnage (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Burnage
Heald Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Heald Green (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:131EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Avanti West Coast08:432London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Rugby
Crewe07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:4308:43
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast09:241Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Motherwell
Carlisle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District09:2409:24
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to London Euston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:332Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:33
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:333WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Windermere09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Windermere
Staveley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:35
Manchester Airport11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:121EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:163Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxenholme Lake District arrivals
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:3009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:1610:18
Windermere10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Windermere (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxenholme Lake District departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..