desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway05:503OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:50
Radley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Appleford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Twyford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:573OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:57
Didcot Parkway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Maidenhead06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:083OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford06:08
Radley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:214London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford06:1606:21
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:283Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Oxford06:2306:28
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:384Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Oxford06:3706:38
Banbury06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:053Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:164London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:1606:21
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:233Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:353BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:374Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:464Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:4606:47
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..