desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Chiltern Railways10:102OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:154ReadingNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1310:15
Banbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street11:1811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby12:0512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Derby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Derby
Sheffield12:4612:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Sheffield
Doncaster13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Doncaster (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Doncaster
York13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to York (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to York
Darlington14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Darlington
Durham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Durham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Durham
Newcastle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:163Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford10:1410:16
Reading10:4210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Winchester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:204London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford10:1710:20
Hanborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:313Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Oxford10:2510:31
Reading10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:373OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford10:37
Didcot Parkway10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Chiltern Railways10:111London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:134ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1310:15
Newcastle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:143Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:174London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1710:20
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:253Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:2510:31
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:384BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bournemouth08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke09:4609:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3810:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..