Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Oxford Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway05:144OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:14
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:173OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:17
Didcot Parkway05:3105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:182OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:18
Tackley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:233OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:23
Didcot Parkway05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways05:361OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:36
Oxford Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:404Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford05:3805:40
Tackley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway05:384Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford05:3805:40
Banbury06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:042Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bicester Village05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:053Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:164London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:1606:21
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:233Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:353BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..