desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway18:023OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford18:02
Reading18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:073OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford18:07
Radley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:163Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways18:202OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:244London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:2218:24
Hanborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:0120:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:323Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Great Malvern16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Oxford18:2618:32
Reading18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Chiltern Railways18:012London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:143Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:174Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford18:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:224London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2218:24
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:263Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Great Malvern16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3217:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford18:2618:32
London Paddington19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways18:302London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..