desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway14:244Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford14:2314:24
Tackley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:323Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Oxford14:2914:32
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Mon 2020-11-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Mon 2020-11-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:373OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford14:37
Didcot Parkway14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:394ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:411OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford14:41
Oxford Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
High Wycombe15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
South Ruislip15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to South Ruislip (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:454London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford14:4314:45
Hanborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway14:234Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Appleford
Culham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford14:2314:24
Banbury14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2020-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:293Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford14:2914:32
London Paddington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:422London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford14:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:434London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:4314:45
Great Malvern16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:494Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..