desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway07:15OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford07:15
Radley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways07:431OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:102OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:373OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford08:37
Radley08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways08:381OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:553OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford08:55
Didcot Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Chiltern Railways08:512London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:154London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford09:1509:16
Great Malvern10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-03-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:354ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3509:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:372London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:454London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford09:4509:55
Hereford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:453Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..