desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:244Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:2316:24
Tackley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:323Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Worcester Foregate Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Oxford16:2916:32
Reading16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:373OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford16:37
Didcot Parkway16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:394ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39
Banbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford16:40
Oxford Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Islip16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Islip
Bicester Village16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:454London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford16:4316:45
Hanborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0018:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Great Malvern18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:234Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2316:24
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:293Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford16:2916:32
London Paddington17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:411London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:434London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4316:45
Great Malvern18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:484Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..