desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway03:553OxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford03:55
Didcot Parkway04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading04:2404:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Wokingham04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wokingham (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wokingham
Blackwater04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Blackwater (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to North Camp (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0705:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reigate (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reigate
Redhill05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Redhill (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:153OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:15
Radley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2020-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:503OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:50
Didcot Parkway06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:073OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford06:07
Radley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Culham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2020-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways06:091OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:234Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Didcot Parkway06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:2006:23
Tackley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:183London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:204Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:2006:23
Banbury06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3806:39
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:474London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:4706:48
Great Malvern08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:574Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Appleford
Culham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways07:112London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..