desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
CrossCountry10:163Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Oxford10:1410:16
Reading10:3910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-02-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:323Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Great Malvern08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Oxford10:2810:32
Reading10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Slough11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:394ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3810:39
Banbury10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:454London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford10:4310:45
Hanborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:073OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford11:07
Radley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways11:092OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway10:283Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Great Malvern08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:2810:32
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Fri 2021-02-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3810:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:434London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:494Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways11:002London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford11:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:143Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-02-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..