desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway03:543OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford03:54
Didcot Parkway04:0604:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tilehurst
Reading04:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:003OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:00
Radley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway05:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:103OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:203OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:20
Didcot Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Twyford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Twyford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Twyford
Maidenhead05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Slough
London Paddington06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways05:351OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:35
Oxford Parkway05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:403OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford05:40
Radley05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway05:374Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Culham
Radley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Radley
Oxford05:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:054London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Paddington05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Slough
Reading05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:102Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bicester Village05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Islip
Oxford Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:293Worcester Shrub HillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:32
Reading07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:374Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:39
Manchester Piccadilly09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:423Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Bicester Village06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..