desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains18:16London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton18:1518:16
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton18:4518:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:51SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton18:5118:51
Basingstoke18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:16London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton19:1619:16
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton19:5519:55
Basingstoke20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton20:1520:15
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains18:15London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16
Salisbury18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:45London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4518:46
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:51SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:5118:51
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:16London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1619:16
Salisbury19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5519:55
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2022-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:15
Yeovil Junction21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..