desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains05:49SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton05:4905:49
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:20SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton06:2006:20
Basingstoke06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:20SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton07:2007:20
Basingstoke07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:30BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3007:30
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:07London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton08:0708:07
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:20HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Overton08:2008:20
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
South West Trains05:49SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:20SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20
Basingstoke06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:20SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:2007:20
Basingstoke07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:30BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3007:30
Salisbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:07London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0708:07
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-04-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:20HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..