desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains13:46London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton13:4613:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Warminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Warminster
Westbury14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Westbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Frome (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Frome
Bruton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton14:2014:20
Basingstoke14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:46London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton14:4614:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:20Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Overton15:2015:20
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton15:4615:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton16:2016:20
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains13:46London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:46London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:20Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:20SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..