desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains08:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton08:4608:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:49Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Overton08:4908:49
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton09:2009:20
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton09:4609:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:20Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Overton10:2010:20
Basingstoke10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton10:4610:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2018-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Mon 2018-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains08:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46
Salisbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:49Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:20Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:4609:46
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:20Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46
Salisbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2018-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..