desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains21:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton21:4521:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:22SalisburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton22:2222:22
Basingstoke22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Reading22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:46London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton22:4522:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton22:5822:58
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:47London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton23:4723:47
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2020-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 24th January
South West Trains05:44SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Fri 2020-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton05:4405:44
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:4521:46
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:22SalisburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:2222:22
Reading22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:4522:46
Salisbury23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:47London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:4723:47
Salisbury00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 24th January
South West Trains00:37London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..