desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:41SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton05:4105:41
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Overton06:1406:14
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:38Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Overton06:3806:38
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:19Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Overton07:1907:19
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:32London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton07:3207:32
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Grateley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:49Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton07:4907:49
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2019-11-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains05:41SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4105:41
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1406:14
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:38Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3806:38
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:19Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:32London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3207:32
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:49Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-11-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..