desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG25 3JJ
Advertisement

Overton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains16:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton16:5816:58
Basingstoke17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton17:1517:15
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Salisbury17:4517:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton18:5818:58
Basingstoke19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton19:1519:15
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Salisbury19:4519:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Axminster
Honiton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Feniton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Feniton
Whimple21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whimple (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Overton20:5820:58
Basingstoke21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton departures
London Waterloo20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Overton21:1521:15
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Andover
Salisbury21:4521:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Salisbury
Tisbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Templecombe (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains16:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:2016:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:5816:58
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:15
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury18:2018:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Andover18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:5818:58
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:15
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:58Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury20:2020:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Salisbury
Andover20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5820:58
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overton arrivals
London Waterloo20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Overton (Sun 2019-02-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15
Yeovil Junction22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..