desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 3NP
Advertisement

Overpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Merseyrail06:331Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Overpool06:3306:33
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:031HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Hooton05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Overpool07:0307:03
Ellesmere Port07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Merseyrail06:331Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:031HootonEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Hooton05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sat 2019-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool07:0307:03
Ellesmere Port07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..