desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Overpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 3NP
Advertisement

Overpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail23:222Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Little Sutton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Hooton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bromborough (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Spital (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bebington (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Green Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Merseyrail06:331Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Overpool06:3306:33
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2022-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail23:222Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Overpool (Fri 2022-05-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Merseyrail06:331Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Overpool arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Overpool (Sat 2022-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool arrivals from Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2022-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Overpool departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..