desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood06:1706:17
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood06:3406:34
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3406:34
Wakefield Westgate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:581LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood07:0307:03
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1706:17
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3406:34
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3406:34
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:581LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..