desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood14:1814:18
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood14:5914:59
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood15:1815:18
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1814:18
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59
Leeds15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59
Sheffield15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:1815:18
Leeds15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..