desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood12:1912:19
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30
Wakefield Westgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood12:5912:59
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59
Wakefield Westgate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood13:1913:19
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30
Wakefield Westgate13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1912:19
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:3012:30
Doncaster13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:5912:59
Leeds13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood12:5912:59
Sheffield14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:3013:30
Doncaster14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..