desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:531LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5315:53
Wakefield Westgate15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood16:0016:01
Leeds16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood16:3116:31
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59
Wakefield Westgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood17:0017:01
Leeds17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:531LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5315:53
Sheffield16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:0016:01
Leeds16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30
Doncaster17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:3116:31
Leeds16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:5916:59
Sheffield17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:0017:01
Leeds17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..