desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern20:242SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood20:2420:24
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood21:1821:18
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern20:242SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24
Leeds20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1821:18
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59
Sheffield22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..