desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31
Wakefield Westgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood08:3208:32
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood09:0009:00
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:001LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00
Wakefield Westgate09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood09:1809:18
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3009:30
Wakefield Westgate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:3108:31
Doncaster09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:3208:32
Leeds08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:001LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:1809:18
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3009:30
Doncaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..