desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood13:5913:59
Leeds14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59
Wakefield Westgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood14:1414:14
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood14:5914:59
Leeds15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:5913:59
Leeds14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood13:5913:59
Sheffield15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:1414:14
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59
Leeds15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59
Sheffield16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us