desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood19:0019:00
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood19:1819:18
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood20:0020:00
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59
Sheffield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:591LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..