hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Outwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF3 3HR
Advertisement

Outwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
Northern08:571LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57
Wakefield Westgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood09:4509:45
Leeds09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Sheffield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Outwood10:3010:30
Leeds10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to South Elmsall (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:321LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3211:32
Wakefield Westgate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood departures
Doncaster11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Outwood11:4511:45
Leeds11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
Northern08:571LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57
Sheffield10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2018-02-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:4509:45
Leeds09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Sheffield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3010:30
Leeds10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30
Doncaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Sun 2018-02-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:321LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Leeds11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:3211:32
Sheffield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sun 2018-02-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:452DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Outwood arrivals
Doncaster11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2018-02-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:4511:45
Leeds11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Sun 2018-02-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Outwood departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us