desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 3LJ
Advertisement

Oulton Broad North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia10:45NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North10:4510:45
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02
Norwich11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North11:2811:28
Lowestoft11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02
Norwich13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia10:45NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4510:45
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:0211:02
Norwich11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North11:2811:28
Lowestoft11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02
Norwich13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..