desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 3LJ
Advertisement

Oulton Broad North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North16:5316:53
Somerleyton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:36NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53
Somerleyton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia15:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53
Norwich16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North16:5316:53
Norwich17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:36NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2018-07-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-07-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-07-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..