desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 3LJ
Advertisement

Oulton Broad North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia05:47LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:15NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:39LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39
Somerleyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:00NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North07:0007:00
Lowestoft07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:23NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:40LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:4007:40
Somerleyton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia05:47LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:15NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:39LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:00NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Reedham (Norfolk)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North07:0007:00
Lowestoft07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:23NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:40LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:4007:40
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Wed 2018-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us