desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 3LJ
Advertisement

Oulton Broad North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia17:36NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53
Somerleyton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53
Somerleyton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43
Lowestoft19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North departures
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00
Somerleyton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Somerleyton (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Cantley
Brundall20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Brundall
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia17:36NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:53LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Brundall
Cantley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43
Lowestoft19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad North arrivals
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad North departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..