desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Otford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 5QY
Advertisement

Otford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink23:48London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Blackfriars22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Otford23:4823:48
Bat & Ball23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:59London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Thameslink00:18London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Blackfriars23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Otford00:1800:18
Bat & Ball00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2020-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:30London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:48London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Otford00:4800:48
Bat & Ball00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Sun 2020-09-20 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:00London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink23:48London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Blackfriars22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Catford
Bellingham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford23:4823:48
Sevenoaks23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:59London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Thameslink00:18London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Blackfriars23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Catford
Bellingham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:1800:18
Sevenoaks00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:30London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:48London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Catford
Bellingham00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:4800:48
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:00London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..