desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Otford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 5QY
Advertisement

Otford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:56Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Ashford International20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ashford International
Otford21:5621:56
Swanley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:05SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Sevenoaks21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Otford22:0522:05
Shoreham (Kent)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Eynsford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Eynsford
Swanley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bickley
Bromley South22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bromley South
Shortlands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bellingham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bellingham
Catford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Catford
Crofton Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Crofton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:12London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Blackfriars21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Otford22:1222:12
Bat & Ball22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:30London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Victoria
Otford22:3022:30
Kemsing22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to West Malling
East Malling22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to East Malling
Barming22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Barming
Maidstone East22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bearsted (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Harrietsham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Lenham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:35SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Sevenoaks22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Otford22:3522:35
Shoreham (Kent)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Eynsford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Eynsford
Swanley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bickley
Bromley South22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bromley South
Shortlands23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bellingham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bellingham
Catford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Catford
Crofton Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Crofton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Southeastern21:56Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Ashford International20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Barming
East Malling21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from East Malling
West Malling21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Kemsing
Otford21:5621:56
London Victoria22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:05SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Sevenoaks21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:0522:05
London Blackfriars23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:12London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Blackfriars21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Catford
Bellingham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford22:1222:12
Sevenoaks22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:30London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3022:30
Ashford International23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Fri 2020-04-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:35SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Sevenoaks22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:3522:35
London Blackfriars23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..