desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Otford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 5QY
Advertisement

Otford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern22:01London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Victoria
Otford22:0122:01
Kemsing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to West Malling
East Malling22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to East Malling (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to East Malling
Barming22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Barming (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Barming
Maidstone East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Maidstone East (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bearsted (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Hollingbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Harrietsham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Harrietsham
Lenham22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Lenham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:09London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:18London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
London Blackfriars21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Otford22:1822:18
Bat & Ball22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bat & Ball (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:25Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Ashford International21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ashford International
Otford22:2522:25
Swanley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to St Mary Cray (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:29SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Otford22:2922:29
Shoreham (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Eynsford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Eynsford
Swanley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to St Mary Cray (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bickley
Bromley South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bromley South (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bromley South
Shortlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bellingham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Bellingham
Catford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Catford
Crofton Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Crofton Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Nunhead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Peckham Rye (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Denmark Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38Maidstone EastLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford departures
Maidstone East22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Maidstone East
Otford22:3722:38
Swanley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Swanley
London Bridge23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern22:01London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01
Ashford International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ashford International (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:08London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:18London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
London Blackfriars21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Catford
Bellingham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Swanley
Eynsford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Otford22:1822:18
Sevenoaks22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:25Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Ashford International21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Barming
East Malling22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from East Malling
West Malling22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Kemsing
Otford22:2522:25
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:29SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:2922:29
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:37Maidstone EastLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Otford arrivals
Maidstone East22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford22:3722:38
London Cannon Street23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Otford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...