desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell13:5113:51
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell14:0814:08
Upholland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell14:5114:51
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell15:1015:10
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2020-07-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-07-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell15:5115:51
Pemberton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell16:0816:08
Upholland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2020-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell14:0814:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:5115:51
Manchester Victoria16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Tue 2020-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell16:0816:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..