desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern09:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell09:3109:31
Upholland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell09:3109:31
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell10:2810:28
Upholland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell10:3110:31
Pemberton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell11:0511:05
Pemberton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell11:3111:31
Upholland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2019-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2019-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern09:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell09:3109:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:2810:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:3110:31
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:0511:05
Wigan Wallgate11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:3111:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..