desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell16:5216:52
Pemberton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:10Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell17:0917:10
Upholland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell17:5117:51
Pemberton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell18:0818:08
Upholland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell18:5118:51
Pemberton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell19:1619:16
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern16:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:5216:52
Manchester Victoria17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell17:0917:10
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:5117:51
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:0818:08
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5118:51
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..