desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern06:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell06:1406:14
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2021-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Orrell07:0507:05
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2021-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell07:0807:08
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell08:0808:08
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell08:1708:17
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Mon 2021-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2021-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell09:0909:09
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern06:142Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:0807:08
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:172BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Mon 2021-12-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..