desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern06:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell06:1206:12
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell06:5206:52
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Orrell07:0507:05
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2018-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell07:5107:51
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell07:5207:52
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell08:3108:31
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern06:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..