desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN5 8TH
Advertisement

Orrell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:08Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell19:0819:08
Pemberton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Orrell19:1519:16
Upholland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell19:5919:59
Pemberton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:0720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walsden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern06:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Orrell06:1206:12
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2019-02-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Orrell06:5206:52
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Pemberton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Walkden (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Salford Central (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Orrell07:0507:05
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:08Kirkby (Merseyside)Wigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:0819:08
Wigan Wallgate19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1519:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:5919:59
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern06:12Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Orrell (Sat 2019-02-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..