desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:504SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington11:4911:50
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:522Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington11:5111:52
London Bridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:556OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington11:55
Petts Wood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:563London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington11:5511:56
Sevenoaks12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:037OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington12:03
Petts Wood12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:082HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
Orpington12:0712:08
London Bridge12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:498London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:494SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:512Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington11:5111:52
London Charing Cross12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:547London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:553London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington11:5511:56
Tunbridge Wells12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:048London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us