desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:417OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:41
Petts Wood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:505SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington05:4705:50
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:512Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington05:5005:51
London Bridge06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:544OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:54
Petts Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:592Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dover Priory
Orpington05:5805:59
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:036OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington06:03
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ravensbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bellingham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bellingham
Catford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Catford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Catford
Crofton Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Farringdon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Radlett (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Luton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:475SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:4705:50
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:502Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:5005:51
London Charing Cross06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:582Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:087London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:105London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:1006:13
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:164SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:1606:19
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..