desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern08:504SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington08:4908:50
Petts Wood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:522Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington08:5108:52
London Bridge09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:547OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington08:54
Petts Wood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:573London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington08:5708:57
Sevenoaks09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:036OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington09:03
Petts Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ravensbourne (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bellingham (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bellingham
Catford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Catford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Catford
Crofton Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crofton Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Nunhead (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:074OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington09:07
Petts Wood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern08:494SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:4908:50
London Charing Cross09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:512Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5108:52
London Charing Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:568London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:564London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:573London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:5708:57
Tunbridge Wells09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..