desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern11:458OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington11:45
Petts Wood11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:495London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington11:4811:49
Chelsfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:512Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington11:5011:51
London Bridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:547OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington11:54
Petts Wood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern11:387London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:474SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:4712:00
London Charing Cross12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:485London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:4811:49
Sevenoaks12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:502Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington11:5011:51
London Charing Cross12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..