Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Orpington Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern22:082HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
Orpington22:0722:08
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:103London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington22:0922:10
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Frant (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Stonegate (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Etchingham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Robertsbridge
Battle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Battle
Crowhurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:118OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington22:11
Petts Wood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington22:0922:13
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:204SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington22:1922:20
Petts Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:222Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington22:2122:22
London Bridge22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern22:095London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:0922:13
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:093London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:194SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:1922:20
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:212Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington22:2122:22
London Charing Cross22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:258London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:253London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:2522:26
Tunbridge Wells22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..