desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern23:082HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
Orpington23:0723:08
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:103London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington23:1023:13
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:204SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington23:1923:20
Petts Wood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:247OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington23:24
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:392Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington23:3823:39
London Bridge23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern23:072HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08
London Cannon Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:087London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:093London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:105London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:1023:13
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:194SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington23:1923:20
London Cannon Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:268London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..