desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southeastern16:204SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington16:1916:20
Petts Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:247OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington16:24
Petts Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:382Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tunbridge Wells16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Orpington16:3716:38
London Bridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:403London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington16:3916:40
Sevenoaks16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:418OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington16:41
Petts Wood16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:435London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington16:4016:43
Chelsfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southeastern16:194SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington16:1916:20
London Charing Cross16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:268London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:372Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington16:3716:38
London Charing Cross17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:387London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:393London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:3916:40
Tunbridge Wells17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:405London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington16:4016:43
Sevenoaks16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..