desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan22:2222:22
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan22:3522:35
Maghull22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan22:5222:52
Aintree22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:0523:05
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:2223:22
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:3523:35
Maghull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:3522:35
Ormskirk22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:5222:52
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:0523:05
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:3523:35
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..