desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Merseyrail23:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:2723:27
Aintree23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:2823:28
Maghull23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:571OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:5723:57
Aintree23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:5923:59
Maghull00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Merseyrail06:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan06:1806:18
Maghull06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan06:2306:23
Aintree06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Merseyrail23:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2723:27
Liverpool Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:2823:28
Ormskirk23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:571OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:5723:57
Liverpool Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2021-10-27 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:5923:59
Ormskirk00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-10-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Merseyrail06:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0306:03
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:1806:18
Ormskirk06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:2306:23
Liverpool Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..