desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:0523:05
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:2223:22
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan23:3523:35
Maghull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan23:5223:52
Aintree23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Merseyrail00:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan00:0600:06
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan06:0406:04
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Merseyrail23:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:0523:05
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan23:3523:35
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:5223:52
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Merseyrail00:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..