desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Merseyrail20:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan20:2220:22
Aintree20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan20:3520:35
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan20:5220:52
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan21:0521:05
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan21:2221:22
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan21:3521:35
Maghull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Merseyrail20:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:2220:22
Liverpool Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35
Ormskirk20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:5220:52
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:221OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..