desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail15:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan15:4915:49
Aintree15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan15:5015:50
Maghull15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan16:0416:04
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan16:0516:05
Maghull16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan16:1916:19
Aintree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan16:2016:20
Maghull16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail15:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:4915:49
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5015:50
Ormskirk16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:0516:05
Ormskirk16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:2016:20
Ormskirk16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..