desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail06:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan06:0406:04
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan06:3406:34
Aintree06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan06:3506:35
Maghull06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan06:5006:50
Maghull06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan07:0407:04
Aintree07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan07:0507:05
Maghull07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail06:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0406:04
Liverpool Central06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:3506:35
Ormskirk06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:5006:50
Ormskirk07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2018-08-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:0507:05
Ormskirk07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..