desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail08:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan08:4408:44
Maghull08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Town Green08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:481OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan08:4808:48
Aintree08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan09:0009:00
Maghull09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Town Green09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan09:0309:03
Aintree09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:152Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan09:1509:15
Maghull09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Town Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:181OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan09:1809:18
Aintree09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail08:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:4408:44
Ormskirk08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:481OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:4808:48
Liverpool Central09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:0009:00
Ormskirk09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:0309:03
Liverpool Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:152Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:1509:15
Ormskirk09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:181OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:1809:18
Liverpool Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us