desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Merseyrail17:191OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:1917:19
Aintree17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:3817:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to St Michaels (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aigburth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Cressington (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:202Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Old Roan17:2017:20
Maghull17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:3417:34
Aintree17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to St Michaels (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aigburth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Cressington (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:352Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Old Roan17:3517:35
Maghull17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:491OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:4917:49
Aintree17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to St Michaels (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aigburth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Cressington (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:502Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Old Roan17:5017:50
Maghull17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Merseyrail17:191OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1917:19
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:202Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:2017:20
Ormskirk17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:3417:34
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:352Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:3517:35
Ormskirk17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:491OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:4917:49
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:502Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:5017:50
Ormskirk18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..