desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail17:042Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan17:0417:04
Maghull17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:0417:04
Aintree17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan17:1917:19
Maghull17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:1917:19
Aintree17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:342Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan17:3417:34
Maghull17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan17:3417:34
Aintree17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail17:042Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:0417:04
Ormskirk17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:1917:19
Ormskirk17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:342Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:3417:34
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:3417:34
Liverpool Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...