desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Merseyrail19:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan19:0419:04
Aintree19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan19:0519:05
Maghull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan19:1919:19
Aintree19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan19:2019:20
Maghull19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan19:3419:34
Aintree19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan19:3519:35
Maghull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Merseyrail19:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0419:04
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:052Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:0519:05
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:202Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:2019:20
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:3419:34
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:352Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-12-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:3519:35
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..