desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Merseyrail09:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan09:2709:27
Aintree09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan09:3809:38
Maghull09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:571OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan09:5709:57
Aintree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Moorfields (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Liverpool Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Old Roan10:0810:08
Maghull10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Merseyrail09:271OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:2709:27
Liverpool Central09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:3809:38
Ormskirk09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-03-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:571OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:5709:57
Liverpool Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Liverpool Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Mon 2021-03-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:0810:08
Ormskirk10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..