desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Roan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L10 3JG
Advertisement

Old Roan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail21:221OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan21:2221:22
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Sandhills21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Old Roan21:3521:35
Maghull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan21:5221:52
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:052SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Sandhills21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Old Roan22:0522:05
Maghull22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Old Roan22:2222:22
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan departures
Sandhills22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Old Roan22:3522:35
Maghull22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail21:221OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22
Sandhills21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:352SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Sandhills21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52
Sandhills22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:052SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Sandhills21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:0522:05
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221OrmskirkSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22
Sandhills22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:352SandhillsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Roan arrivals
Sandhills22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:3522:35
Ormskirk22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Roan departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..