desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern20:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore20:2920:30
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore20:2920:30
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:35OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore20:35
Hastings20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore21:0321:03
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:18OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore21:18
Hastings21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5422:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore21:2921:30
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern20:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:30
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Ore20:2920:30
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:15BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:30
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..