desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore18:0418:04
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore18:15
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore18:2918:30
Three Oaks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore19:0419:04
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore19:15
Hastings19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore19:2919:30
Winchelsea19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04
Eastbourne18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:2918:30
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0419:04
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:2919:30
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..