desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern16:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore16:0416:04
Hastings16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore16:15
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore16:2916:30
Three Oaks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore17:0417:04
Hastings17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore17:15
Hastings17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore17:2917:30
Winchelsea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern16:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:2916:30
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:2917:30
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..