desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern09:07Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore09:0709:07
Hastings09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore09:15
Hastings09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Selhurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Selhurst (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore09:2909:30
Winchelsea09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore10:0410:04
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore10:15
Hastings10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Selhurst12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Selhurst (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore10:2910:30
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern08:57BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:07Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:2909:30
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:2910:30
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..