desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern16:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore16:3016:31
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:33OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore16:33
Hastings16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne17:0317:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore17:0517:05
Hastings17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:0817:09
Three Oaks17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Doleham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Doleham
Winchelsea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore17:13
Hastings17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5218:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore17:3117:31
Winchelsea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern16:19BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:3016:31
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:05
Eastbourne17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:0817:09
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:25BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2020-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..