desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern06:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:3306:33
Three Oaks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea New I
Rye07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:3307:33
Three Oaks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea New I
Rye08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:20OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:20
Hastings08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3308:33
Three Oaks08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea New I08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea New I
Rye09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore08:4208:42
Hastings08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:54OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore08:54
Hastings08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Brighton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Southern06:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:3306:33
Ashford International07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:3307:33
Ashford International08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:00EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3308:33
Ashford International09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sun 2018-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea New I08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea New I to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea New I
Three Oaks08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2018-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:4208:42
Hastings08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us