hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern10:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore10:19
Hastings10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore11:19
Hastings11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5311:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore12:19
Hastings12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5312:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore13:19
Hastings13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:5313:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore14:19
Hastings14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5314:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19OrePolegateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore15:19
Hastings15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2017-12-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern10:49PolegateOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Polegate10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne10:0910:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49PolegateOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Polegate11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:0911:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49PolegateOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Polegate12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49PolegateOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Polegate13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49PolegateOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Polegate14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:0914:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sun 2017-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us