desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern05:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore05:2805:29
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:49HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore06:16
Hastings06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Battle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Etchingham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Stonegate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to High Brooms (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore06:1806:19
Three Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore06:33
Hastings06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40OreLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore06:40
Hastings06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Crowhurst
Battle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Battle (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Battle
Robertsbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Etchingham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Etchingham
Stonegate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Stonegate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wadhurst
Frant07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Frant (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to High Brooms (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to High Brooms
London Bridge08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern05:28EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2105:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2805:29
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:48HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:1806:19
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore06:5906:59
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..