desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern12:20OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore12:20
Hastings12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:0013:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore12:3112:31
Three Oaks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:35OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore12:35
Hastings12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore13:0413:04
Hastings13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore13:20
Hastings13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:0014:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore13:3113:31
Winchelsea13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Southern12:15BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:3112:31
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1712:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore13:0413:04
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:15BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:3113:31
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..