desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southern20:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore20:0420:04
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:18OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore20:18
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore20:2920:30
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore20:2920:30
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:35OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore20:35
Hastings20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne21:0521:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore21:0321:03
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southern20:02London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:13London Cannon StreetOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Cannon Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:17BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Falmer19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:30
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Ore20:2920:30
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..