desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern18:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore18:0418:04
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore18:11
Hastings18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore18:3118:31
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:37OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore18:37
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Glynde19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Glynde (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Glynde
Lewes19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore19:0319:03
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:18OreHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore19:18
Hastings19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern18:04Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:22BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:3118:31
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:23BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Glynde
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..