desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park21:0021:00
Aintree21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park21:2621:26
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park21:3021:30
Aintree21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park21:5621:56
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park22:0022:00
Aintree22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park22:2622:26
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00
Ormskirk21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30
Ormskirk21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00
Ormskirk22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...