desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail07:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park07:2307:23
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park07:3007:30
Aintree07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park07:3807:38
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park07:4507:45
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park07:5307:53
Walton (Merseyside)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park08:0008:00
Aintree08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail07:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23
Liverpool Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:3007:30
Ormskirk07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:3807:38
Liverpool Central07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:5307:53
Liverpool Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..