hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Merseyrail10:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Merseyside)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park10:2510:25
Aintree10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Merseyside)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:552Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park10:5510:55
Aintree10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Walton (Merseyside)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park11:2511:25
Aintree11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Merseyrail10:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Liverpool Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:2510:25
Ormskirk10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Liverpool Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:552Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:5510:55
Ormskirk11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Liverpool Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:2511:25
Ormskirk11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us