desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail12:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park12:2312:23
Walton (Merseyside)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park12:3012:30
Aintree12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park12:3812:38
Walton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park12:4512:45
Aintree12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park12:5312:53
Walton (Merseyside)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park13:0013:00
Aintree13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail12:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:2312:23
Liverpool Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:3012:30
Ormskirk12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:3812:38
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:4512:45
Ormskirk13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:5312:53
Liverpool Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:0013:00
Ormskirk13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..