desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail06:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park06:2506:25
Aintree06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:552Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park06:5506:55
Aintree06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:102Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park07:1007:10
Aintree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Town Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Merseyrail06:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Liverpool Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:2506:25
Ormskirk06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Liverpool Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:552Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:5506:55
Ormskirk07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Liverpool Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:102Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:1007:10
Ormskirk07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us