desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orrell Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 8BU
Advertisement

Orrell Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail14:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park14:0014:00
Aintree14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park14:0814:08
Walton (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:152Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park14:1514:15
Aintree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park14:2314:23
Walton (Merseyside)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Liverpool Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Orrell Park14:3014:30
Aintree14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aintree
Old Roan14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park departures
Ormskirk14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Orrell Park14:3814:38
Walton (Merseyside)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail14:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:0014:00
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:0814:08
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:152Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:231OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:2314:23
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Liverpool Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:3014:30
Ormskirk14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orrell Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:3814:38
Liverpool Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orrell Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..