desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail05:08OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk05:08
Aughton Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Rice Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:371OrmskirkWalton (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk05:37
Aughton Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:071OrmskirkWalton (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk06:07
Aughton Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:371OrmskirkWalton (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk06:37
Aughton Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk06:46
Burscough Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071OrmskirkWalton (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk07:07
Aughton Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail06:311Walton (Merseyside)OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Walton (Merseyside)06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:011Walton (Merseyside)OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Walton (Merseyside)06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:311Walton (Merseyside)OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Walton (Merseyside)07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:011Walton (Merseyside)OrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Walton (Merseyside)07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...