desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk20:37
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk21:07
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk21:37
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk22:07
Aughton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk22:37
Aughton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk23:07
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:07PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk23:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..