desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Merseyrail14:491OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk14:49
Aughton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:01
Burscough Junction15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:191OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:19
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:491OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:49
Aughton Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk16:01
Burscough Junction16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Merseyrail14:371Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:071Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..