desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern20:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk20:01
Burscough Junction20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:071OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk20:07
Aughton Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:371OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk20:37
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk21:01
Burscough Junction21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:071OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk21:07
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk21:37
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Merseyrail19:521Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:57PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:221Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:3819:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:521Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:221Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..