desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern12:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk12:01
Burscough Junction12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk12:04
Aughton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk12:19
Aughton Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk12:34
Aughton Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk12:49
Aughton Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk13:01
Burscough Junction13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Merseyrail12:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:371Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..