desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail09:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:49
Aughton Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk10:04
Aughton Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk10:19
Aughton Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk10:34
Aughton Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk10:49
Aughton Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk11:04
Aughton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail09:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-12-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..