desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail08:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk08:49
Aughton Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:01
Burscough Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:04
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:19
Aughton Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:34
Aughton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk09:49
Aughton Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Merseyrail08:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:371Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2019-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..