desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ormskirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 2YN
Advertisement

Ormskirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail14:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk14:34
Aughton Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk14:49
Aughton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:01
Burscough Junction15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Burscough Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Burscough Junction
Rufford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Rufford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Rufford
Croston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Croston (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Croston
Preston15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:041OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:04
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:19
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk departures
Ormskirk15:34
Aughton Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aughton Park
Town Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Town Green
Maghull North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull North (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull North
Maghull15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Maghull
Old Roan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Old Roan (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Moorfields (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Merseyrail14:371Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:521Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56PrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Preston14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Preston
Croston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Croston
Rufford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Rufford
Burscough Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Burscough Junction
Ormskirk14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:071Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:221Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ormskirk arrivals
Liverpool Central15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ormskirk arrivals from Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..