desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Olton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B92 8BS
Advertisement

Olton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland05:51DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Dorridge
Olton05:5105:51
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Small Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Langley Green (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Old Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Hagley (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Blakedown (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:07Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Olton06:0706:07
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Olton06:2006:20
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Tyseley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Small Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Olton06:2106:21
Solihull06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Dorridge
Lapworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lapworth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:37DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Dorridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Dorridge
Olton06:3706:37
Acocks Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:51Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Olton06:5006:51
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland05:51DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:07Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:0706:07
Dorridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Solihull
Olton06:2006:20
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:2106:21
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:37DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Dorridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Solihull
Olton06:3706:37
Birmingham Snow Hill06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:50Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Olton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Olton departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..