desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Great Western Railway12:032GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:141BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Brighton
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:032Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
Bath Spa13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park13:2013:21
Keynsham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:032GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:171Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Great Western Railway12:032GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:141BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:022Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
Salisbury14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:21
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2018-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:032GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2018-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:161Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us