desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway19:341WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park19:3319:34
Keynsham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:441WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park20:4420:44
Keynsham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:072Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park23:0723:07
Bath Spa23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:052Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park06:0406:05
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway19:331WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3319:34
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:441WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:4420:44
Bristol Temple Meads20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:072Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:0723:07
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Thu 2020-04-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-04-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..