desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway07:522Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park07:5107:52
Bath Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:531WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park07:5207:53
Keynsham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Oldfield Park08:1208:13
Keynsham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:321Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Oldfield Park08:3208:32
Keynsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Oldfield Park08:3208:33
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:501WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park08:5008:50
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway07:512Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:5107:52
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:521WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5207:53
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:121WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1208:13
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:321Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:4708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3208:32
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3208:33
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:501WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50
Filton Abbey Wood09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..