desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:181WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park10:1810:18
Keynsham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:291WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park11:2911:29
Keynsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4511:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Patchway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:292Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park11:2911:29
Bath Spa11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:571London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Oldfield Park11:5711:57
Keynsham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:141FromeBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Frome11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Oldfield Park12:1312:14
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:292Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Parkway11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Oldfield Park12:2812:29
Bath Spa12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:181WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1810:18
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:291WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:2911:29
Cardiff Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:292Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:2911:29
Portsmouth Harbour13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:571London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
London Waterloo09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:5711:57
Bristol Temple Meads12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:131FromeBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Frome11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14
Bristol Temple Meads12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:282Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:0912:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..