desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:592Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:311WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park07:0207:02
Bath Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:141SalisburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Oldfield Park07:1307:14
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:281FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Oldfield Park07:2807:28
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Patchway (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:381SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Oldfield Park07:3707:38
Keynsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:301WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0207:02
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:131SalisburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14
Filton Abbey Wood07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:281FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28
Cardiff Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:371SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3707:38
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..