desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway19:351WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park19:3419:35
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:572GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Oldfield Park19:5719:57
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:342Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park20:3420:34
Bath Spa20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Romsey21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Romsey
Southampton Central22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Southampton Central
Fareham22:3422:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fareham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:131WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Oldfield Park21:1321:13
Keynsham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:391Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Oldfield Park21:3921:39
Keynsham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Patchway (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:211WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park22:2122:21
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2020-07-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:072Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park23:0723:07
Bath Spa23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway19:341WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:572GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:5719:57
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:342Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park20:3420:34
Portsmouth Harbour23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:131WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1321:13
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:391Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:3921:39
Cardiff Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:211WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:072Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-07-07 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:0723:07
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..