desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway11:012Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Oldfield Park11:0111:01
Bath Spa11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:101WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park11:0911:10
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:592GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Oldfield Park11:5911:59
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:141BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Brighton
Oldfield Park12:1312:14
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:562Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Great Malvern
Oldfield Park12:5612:56
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park13:1813:19
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway11:012Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3409:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:01
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:091WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10
Gloucester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:592GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:131BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:562Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56
Westbury13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:181WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-09-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..