desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oldfield Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA2 3RN
Advertisement

Oldfield Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains13:032Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
Bath Spa13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Warminster13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:1014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Oldfield Park13:2013:20
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:032GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:171Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yate (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:521London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Oldfield Park14:5114:52
Keynsham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2019-08-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:022Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Great Malvern
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains13:022Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:0213:03
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:20
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:032GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Frome14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Wed 2019-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:161Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:511London WaterlooBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:5114:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-08-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:022Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oldfield Park arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-08-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Wed 2019-08-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oldfield Park departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..