desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
London Midland12:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates12:4712:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates12:5812:58
Telford Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates13:4913:49
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:01ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates14:0114:01
Telford Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates14:4914:49
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates14:5814:58
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
London Midland12:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates12:4712:47
Shrewsbury13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates13:4913:49
Shrewsbury14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:01ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0114:01
Birmingham New Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates14:4914:49
Shrewsbury15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2021-06-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58
Birmingham New Street15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..