desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland18:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates18:4918:49
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates18:5818:58
Telford Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates19:4819:48
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates20:0420:04
Telford Central20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates20:5320:54
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates21:0421:04
Telford Central21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Midland18:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:5818:58
Birmingham New Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates19:4819:48
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0420:04
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:53Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates20:5320:54
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sat 2019-05-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0421:04
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..