desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates00:3300:33
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:43ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates05:4205:43
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Coseley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tipton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Coseley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Coseley
Tipton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tipton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:40WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Oakengates06:4006:40
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:22Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates07:2207:22
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:32ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates07:3207:32
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates00:3300:33
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:42ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16
Birmingham New Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:40WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:22Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates07:2207:22
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:32ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..