desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland08:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates08:0508:05
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates08:1508:15
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates08:5408:54
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates09:0509:05
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates09:5409:54
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates10:0510:05
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
London Midland08:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates08:5408:54
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates09:5409:54
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2018-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..