desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates11:4911:49
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:02ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates12:0212:02
Telford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates12:4912:49
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates12:5812:58
Telford Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates13:4813:49
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates13:5813:58
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:02ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0212:02
Birmingham New Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates12:4912:49
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates13:4813:49
Shrewsbury14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:5813:58
Birmingham New Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..