desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:28ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates08:2808:28
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates08:4108:41
Telford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates09:2509:25
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates09:2709:27
Telford Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates10:0510:05
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:17Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates10:1710:17
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:28ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:4108:41
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2709:27
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05
Birmingham New Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:17Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..