desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland21:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates21:5521:55
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham International
Oakengates22:1222:12
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe23:0423:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Crewe
Chester23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates22:1322:13
Telford Central22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Chester
Oakengates22:4322:43
Telford Central22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates22:5722:57
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham International
Oakengates23:1223:12
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 4th April
London Midland00:11Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates00:1100:11
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
London Midland21:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates21:5521:55
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates22:1222:12
Chester23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:13ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:1322:13
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:4322:43
Wolverhampton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates22:5722:57
Shrewsbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-04-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates23:1223:12
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 4th April
London Midland00:11Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2020-04-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates00:1100:11
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..