desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates15:4815:48
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates16:0416:04
Telford Central16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates16:4716:47
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates17:0417:04
Telford Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates17:4717:47
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates18:0518:05
Telford Central18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates15:4815:48
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0416:04
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates16:4716:47
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:04ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0417:04
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates17:4717:47
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:0518:05
Birmingham New Street18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..