desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Midland05:42ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates05:4205:42
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Coseley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tipton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Walsall (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Landywood (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cannock (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Hednesford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Coseley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tipton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Dudley Port (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Wolverhampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Oakengates06:4206:42
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:20WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Wolverhampton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Oakengates07:2007:20
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:33ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates07:3307:33
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates08:0508:05
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Midland05:42ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:42WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Wolverhampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates06:4206:42
Shrewsbury07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:20WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Wolverhampton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates07:2007:20
Shrewsbury07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:33ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:05ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us