desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakengates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF2 6DT
Advertisement

Oakengates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland10:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates10:4810:48
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:00ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates11:0011:00
Telford Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates11:4911:49
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:02ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates12:0212:02
Telford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakengates12:4912:49
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates departures
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Oakengates12:5912:59
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shifnal (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shifnal
Cosford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Cosford
Albrighton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland10:48Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:4810:48
Shrewsbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:00ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0011:00
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:02ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0212:02
Birmingham New Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:49Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates12:4912:49
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakengates arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Oakengates (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakengates departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..