desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
CrossCountry06:37CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham06:3606:37
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:43Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham06:4206:43
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Whittlesea
March07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
Oakham07:0707:07
Stamford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Thetford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wymondham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham07:2007:21
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:42Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham07:4207:42
Stamford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough08:1008:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham08:2008:21
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
CrossCountry06:36CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37
Birmingham New Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0707:07
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Manea
March06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:42Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4207:42
Stansted Airport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge06:4406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...