desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
CrossCountry19:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham19:2019:21
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:41KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Kettering19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Kettering
Oakham19:4019:41
Melton Mowbray19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham19:4519:46
Stamford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham20:2020:21
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham20:4520:46
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham21:1821:19
Melton Mowbray21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
CrossCountry19:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Manea
March18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:40KetteringMelton MowbrayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Kettering19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Corby
Oakham19:4019:41
Melton Mowbray19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2020-04-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4519:46
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4520:46
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19
Birmingham New Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..