desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
CrossCountry14:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham14:2014:21
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:40Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham14:3914:40
Stamford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:47Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Melton Mowbray14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:47
Corby15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Corby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Corby
Kettering15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Kettering (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wellingborough (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Bedford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Bedford
Luton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham16:2016:21
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:40Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham16:3916:40
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Whittlesea
March17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham17:2017:21
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
CrossCountry14:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:39Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:3914:40
Cambridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Melton Mowbray14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:47
London St Pancras16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:39Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:3916:40
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Manea
March16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..