desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
CrossCountry13:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham13:4513:46
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0615:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham14:2014:21
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham14:4514:46
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham16:2016:21
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham16:4516:46
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Derby16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Derby
Oakham17:2217:23
Corby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Corby (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Corby
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Kettering (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
CrossCountry13:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46
Cambridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22DerbyKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Derby16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Derby
East Midlands Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Melton Mowbray17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:2217:23
Kettering17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Kettering (Tue 2021-03-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..