desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry22:26Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham22:2622:26
Melton Mowbray22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains05:52NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
Oakham05:5205:52
Stamford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Brandon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Brandon (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Thetford (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attleborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wymondham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:35CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham06:3406:35
Melton Mowbray06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:43Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham06:4306:43
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
Oakham07:0507:05
Stamford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Thetford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Thetford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attleborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Wymondham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham07:1807:19
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry22:26Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough21:5121:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham22:2622:26
Birmingham New Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains05:52NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:5205:52
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:34CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham06:3406:35
Birmingham New Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:43Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Nottingham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:05
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Manea
March06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..