desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
CrossCountry13:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham13:4613:46
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham14:1814:19
Melton Mowbray14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham14:4614:46
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham15:1815:19
Melton Mowbray15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham15:4615:46
Stamford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham16:1816:19
Melton Mowbray16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
CrossCountry13:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4613:46
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:1814:19
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4614:46
Stansted Airport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham15:1815:19
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:4615:46
Stansted Airport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Tue 2018-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:1816:19
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..