desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry15:40Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham15:3915:40
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge17:0517:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham16:2016:21
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:40Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham16:3916:40
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Whittlesea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Manea
Ely17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham17:2017:21
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:40Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham17:3917:40
Stamford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham18:2018:21
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
CrossCountry15:39Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:3915:40
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:39Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:3916:40
Cambridge18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough16:4916:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:39Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:3917:40
Stansted Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2024-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21
Birmingham New Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...