desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry10:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham10:4510:46
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham12:2012:21
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham12:4512:46
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:21Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham13:2013:21
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Water Orton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham13:4513:46
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham14:2014:21
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
CrossCountry10:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21
Birmingham New Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..