desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry19:40Coleshill ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Coleshill Parkway18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Oakham19:3919:40
Stamford19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough20:0720:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0521:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:21Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham20:2020:21
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:40Coleshill ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Coleshill Parkway19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Oakham20:3920:40
Stamford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:0721:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:21CambridgeColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham21:2021:21
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:40Coleshill ParkwayCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Coleshill Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Oakham21:3921:40
Stamford21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:0722:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
CrossCountry12:21Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham12:2012:21
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry19:39Coleshill ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Coleshill Parkway18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:3919:40
Stansted Airport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:20Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21
Coleshill Parkway21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:39Coleshill ParkwayStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Coleshill Parkway19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:3920:40
Stansted Airport22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:20CambridgeColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21
Coleshill Parkway22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:39Coleshill ParkwayCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Coleshill Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham21:3921:40
Cambridge23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
CrossCountry12:20Stansted AirportColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge10:5511:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sun 2022-05-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21
Coleshill Parkway13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2022-05-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..