desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
CrossCountry08:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham08:1808:19
Melton Mowbray08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham08:4508:46
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:09CorbyEast Midlands ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Corby08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Corby
Oakham09:0809:09
Melton Mowbray09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-12-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
East Midlands Parkway10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham09:1809:19
Melton Mowbray09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:47Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Oakham09:4609:47
Stamford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham10:1810:19
Melton Mowbray10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
CrossCountry08:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham08:1808:19
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08CorbyEast Midlands ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Corby08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Corby
Oakham09:0809:09
East Midlands Parkway10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham09:1809:19
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:46Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester09:1109:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:47
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..