desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
CrossCountry12:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham12:1812:19
Melton Mowbray12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham12:4512:46
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham13:1813:19
Melton Mowbray13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham13:4513:46
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:19Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Oakham14:1814:19
Melton Mowbray14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham14:4514:46
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Audley End16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Audley End (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
CrossCountry12:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:1812:19
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46
Stansted Airport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:1813:19
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4513:46
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:18Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Stansted Airport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:1814:19
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..