desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rutland
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE15 6RE
Advertisement

Oakham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
CrossCountry17:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham17:4517:46
Stamford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham18:2018:21
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:46Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham18:4518:46
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge20:0520:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham20:2020:21
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
South Wigston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to South Wigston (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to South Wigston
Narborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Narborough (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Narborough
Hinckley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:46Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oakham20:4520:46
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stamford (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Peterborough
March21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to March (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to March
Ely21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Ely (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Ely
Cambridge22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:21CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham departures
Cambridge20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Oakham21:2021:21
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
CrossCountry17:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4517:46
Cambridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham18:2018:21
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:45Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46
Stansted Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:45Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4520:46
Cambridge22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:20CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakham arrivals
Cambridge20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Ely
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Oakham (Sat 2020-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..