desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakleigh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN4 8DR
Advertisement

Oakleigh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Northern12:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park12:1812:18
New Southgate12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Harringay (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Essex Road (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Moorgate12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Moorgate
Oakleigh Park12:2912:29
New Barnet12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park12:4812:48
New Southgate12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Harringay (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Essex Road (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Moorgate12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Moorgate
Oakleigh Park12:5912:59
New Barnet13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Northern12:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:1812:18
Moorgate12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:29MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Moorgate12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:2912:29
Welwyn Garden City12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:4812:48
Moorgate13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:59MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Moorgate12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:5912:59
Welwyn Garden City13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..