desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oakleigh Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnet
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN4 8DR
Advertisement

Oakleigh Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Northern23:26Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Alexandra Palace23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Oakleigh Park23:2623:26
New Barnet23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:49Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park23:4923:49
New Southgate23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sun 2019-03-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-03-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:56Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Alexandra Palace23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Oakleigh Park23:5623:56
New Barnet00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Barnet (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welham Green (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Northern04:31Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City04:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park04:3104:31
New Southgate04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Harringay (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:18Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18
New Southgate05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park departures
Welwyn Garden City05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Harringay (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Northern23:26Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Alexandra Palace23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2623:26
Welwyn Garden City00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:49Welwyn Garden CityAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:4923:49
Alexandra Palace00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-03-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:56Alexandra PalaceWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Alexandra Palace23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5623:56
Welwyn Garden City00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Northern04:31Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:3104:31
London Kings Cross04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:18Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18
London Kings Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:47Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oakleigh Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oakleigh Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..