desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ockendon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM15 6PD
Advertisement

Ockendon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c16:401London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon16:4016:40
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:571London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon16:5516:57
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:572Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Southend Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Southend Central
Ockendon16:5716:57
Upminster17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:261London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon17:2417:26
Chafford Hundred17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:272GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Ockendon17:2617:27
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Upminster
Barking17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Barking
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to West Ham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:401London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Ockendon17:4017:40
Chafford Hundred17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c16:401London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:4016:40
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:551London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:5516:57
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:572Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Southend Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:5716:57
London Fenchurch Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:241London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:2417:26
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:262GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:2617:27
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:401London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ockendon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:4017:40
Grays17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ockendon departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..