Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Oban Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail16:112ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:36
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail05:212ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban05:21
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:112ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:36
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail17:472DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail08:352Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:472DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..