desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
09:50ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban09:50
Craignure10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:111ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:20ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:20
Craignure13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:30ObanCastlebayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban13:30
Castlebay18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Castlebay (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Castlebay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:00
Craignure14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2020-09-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:55ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban15:55
Craignure16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2020-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
11:50CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban11:50
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falkirk High
Dalmuir09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Helensburgh Upper09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban12:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:40CastlebayObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Castlebay07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castlebay to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Castlebay
Oban12:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:042Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:25CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban14:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:272Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2020-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..