desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail18:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:393ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:39
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail05:213ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban05:21
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:573ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:55ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban09:55
Craignure10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Fri 2022-12-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:113ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:473DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:55CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban17:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:423Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:263Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2022-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
08:00CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban08:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:353Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2022-12-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..