desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail16:113ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban17:00
Craignure17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Tue 2021-08-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:113ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-08-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:20ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:20
Craignure19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Tue 2021-08-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:00
Craignure20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Tue 2021-08-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:393ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:39
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
16:35CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban16:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:473DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:56CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban17:56
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
19:15CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban19:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:423Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:21CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Tue 2021-08-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban20:21
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..