desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail18:112ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:36
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:45ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban21:45
Craignure22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail10:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban10:00
Craignure10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2019-02-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:111ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40ObanCastlebayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban13:40
Castlebay18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Castlebay (Sun 2019-02-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Castlebay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban17:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:432Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:242Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail09:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban09:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban11:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:45CastlebayObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Castlebay08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castlebay to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Castlebay
Oban12:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..