desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:572ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban08:57
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban10:00
Craignure10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Mon 2018-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:112ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban12:11
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:00
Craignure14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Mon 2018-10-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:30ObanCastlebayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:30
Castlebay20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Castlebay (Mon 2018-10-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Castlebay
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:412ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban14:41
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:352Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban08:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:272Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban11:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:30CastlebayObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Castlebay08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castlebay to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Castlebay
Oban13:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..