desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
15:45ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban15:45
Craignure16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:114ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban16:11
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:044ObanLinlithgowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban17:04
Connel Ferry17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dalmuir19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Falkirk High20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falkirk High (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falkirk High
Polmont20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Polmont (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Linlithgow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:10ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban17:10
Craignure18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:113ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:15ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:15
Craignure19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Sun 2022-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
14:31CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban14:31
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:273Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:40CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban16:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:46CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban17:46
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:16CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban20:16
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:243Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2022-06-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..