desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oban railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA34 4NU
Advertisement

Oban Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:10ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:10
Craignure19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:112ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban18:11
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:00
Craignure20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:362ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban20:36
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail05:212ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban05:21
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Singer (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Maryhill (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-06-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:30ObanCraignureCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban departures
Oban07:30
Craignure08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Craignure (Thu 2018-06-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban departures to Craignure
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail19:10CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban19:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:432Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban20:05
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:242Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:30CastlebayObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Castlebay14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castlebay to Oban (Wed 2018-06-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Castlebay
Oban21:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 21st June
ScotRail08:10CraignureObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oban arrivals
Craignure07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craignure to Oban (Thu 2018-06-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oban arrivals from Craignure
Oban08:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..