desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:582London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:5822:58
Brockley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:015London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate23:0123:01
London Bridge23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:011Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate23:0023:01
Brockley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:045Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
Surrey Quays23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:091Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate23:0823:09
Brockley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:125West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate23:1223:12
Surrey Quays23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:582London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate22:5822:58
London Victoria23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:001Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:0023:01
Crystal Palace23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:015London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Victoria22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0123:01
London Bridge23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:045Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate23:0423:04
Highbury & Islington Nll23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:081Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate23:0823:09
West Croydon23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:125West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate23:1223:12
Highbury & Islington Nll23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us