hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Overground02:221New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:22
Surrey Quays02:2502:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:2702:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:3102:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street02:3702:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:4102:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:4602:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:371New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:37
Surrey Quays02:4002:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:4202:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:4402:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:4602:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:5402:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:5602:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:5802:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury03:0103:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:521New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:52
Surrey Quays02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:5702:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:5902:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping03:0103:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:0903:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:1303:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury03:1603:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:071New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate03:07
Surrey Quays03:1003:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:1203:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:1403:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping03:1603:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street03:2203:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:2803:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury03:3103:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:221New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate03:22
Surrey Quays03:2503:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:2703:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping03:3103:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street03:3703:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:371New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate03:37
Surrey Quays03:4003:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll04:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-02-24 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
London Overground02:291Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:0402:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell02:1502:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:1702:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:2202:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:441Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:1702:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:3502:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:3702:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:591Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:3402:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:3802:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:4102:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:5002:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:5202:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:141Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:4902:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:5102:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:5602:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water03:0503:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays03:0703:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate03:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:291Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:0403:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston03:0603:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell03:1503:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping03:1703:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe03:1903:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays03:2203:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate03:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:441Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:1703:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:1903:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton03:2303:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping03:3203:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water03:3503:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate03:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us