desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern12:365London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate12:3512:36
London Bridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate12:3812:38
Brockley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate12:3912:39
Surrey Quays12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:451Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate12:4412:45
Brockley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate12:4612:46
Surrey Quays12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:482London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:4612:48
Brockley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to East Croydon
South Croydon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley Oaks
Purley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley
Reedham (London)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London Overground12:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:3812:38
Crystal Palace12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:3912:39
Highbury & Islington Nll13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:441Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:4412:45
West Croydon13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:4612:46
Highbury & Islington Nll13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:462London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:4612:48
Coulsdon Town13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:505Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Coulsdon Town12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:5012:51
London Bridge13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..