desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Overground01:331New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate01:33
Surrey Quays01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:481New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate01:48
Surrey Quays01:5101:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water01:5301:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:031New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:03
Surrey Quays02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:1402:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel02:1602:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:1802:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:2302:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:181New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:18
Surrey Quays02:2102:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:2302:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel02:3102:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:3302:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:3802:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:4002:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:331New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:33
Surrey Quays02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:3802:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:4002:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:4202:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:4402:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel02:4602:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street02:4802:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton02:5102:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury02:5802:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:481New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate02:48
Surrey Quays02:5102:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water02:5302:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell02:5902:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel03:0103:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street03:0303:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:0603:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:1003:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Overground01:401Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate01:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground01:551Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate01:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:101Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel01:5301:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:251Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll01:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:1402:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:1602:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:401Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:1702:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:2102:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel02:2302:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:3102:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:3302:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground02:551Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll02:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston02:3202:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel02:3802:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell02:4102:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe02:4402:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water02:4602:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-02-23 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate02:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..