desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Overground08:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate08:3108:31
Surrey Quays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:352London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:3408:35
Brockley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:5008:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:365London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate08:3508:36
London Bridge08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate08:3808:38
Brockley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate08:3908:39
Surrey Quays08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:451Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate08:4408:45
Brockley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Overground08:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:3108:31
Highbury & Islington Nll09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:342London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:3408:35
London Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:355London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:3508:36
London Bridge08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:3808:38
Crystal Palace08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:395West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:3908:39
Highbury & Islington Nll09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:441Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:4408:45
West Croydon09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..