desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Overground17:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate17:4617:46
Surrey Quays17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate17:5317:53
Brockley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate17:5417:54
Surrey Quays17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:001Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate17:5918:00
Brockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate18:0118:01
Surrey Quays18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:081Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate18:0818:08
Brockley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Overground17:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:4617:46
Highbury & Islington Nll18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:5317:53
Crystal Palace18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:5417:54
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:591Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:5918:00
West Croydon18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0118:01
Highbury & Islington Nll18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:081Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:0818:08
Crystal Palace18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..