hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern09:545West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate09:5409:54
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:002London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:0010:00
Brockley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to East Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to East Croydon
South Croydon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Reedham (London) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Woodmansterne (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Chipstead (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Chipstead
Kingswood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Kingswood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Tadworth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:041Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate10:0310:04
Brockley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:055West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate10:0510:05
Surrey Quays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:115Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Tattenham Corner09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Tattenham Corner
New Cross Gate10:1110:11
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:152London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:1510:15
Brockley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Norwood Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southern09:545West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Sydenham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate09:5409:54
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:002London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:0010:00
Tattenham Corner11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:031Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:0310:04
West Croydon10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:055West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:0510:05
Highbury & Islington Nll10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:115Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:1110:11
London Bridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:152London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:1510:15
West Croydon10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us