desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Overground15:451Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate15:4415:45
Brockley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate15:4615:46
Surrey Quays15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:482London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate15:4615:48
Brockley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to East Croydon
South Croydon16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley Oaks
Purley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley
Reedham (London)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Reedham (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:515Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Coulsdon Town
New Cross Gate15:5015:51
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate15:5315:53
Brockley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate15:5415:54
Surrey Quays15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Overground15:441Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:4415:45
West Croydon16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate15:4615:46
Highbury & Islington Nll16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:462London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate15:4615:48
Coulsdon Town16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:505Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Coulsdon Town15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5015:51
London Bridge16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:531Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:5315:53
Crystal Palace16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5415:54
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..