desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Overground17:001Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate16:5917:00
Brockley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate17:0117:01
Surrey Quays17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:042London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:0417:04
Brockley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:2017:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:065London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate17:0517:06
London Bridge17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:081Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate17:0817:08
Brockley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:095West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate17:0917:09
Surrey Quays17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Overground16:591Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:5917:00
West Croydon17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:0117:01
Highbury & Islington Nll17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:042London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate17:0417:04
London Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:055London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:0517:06
London Bridge17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:081Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:0817:08
Crystal Palace17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:095West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:0917:09
Highbury & Islington Nll17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..