desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern05:402London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Purley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Purley
Kenley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Kenley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Caterham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:425PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:451New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate05:45
Brockley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate05:4605:46
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:531New Cross GateCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
New Cross Gate05:53
Brockley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate05:5405:54
Surrey Quays05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern05:402London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40
Caterham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Caterham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:425PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Purley05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:465Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4605:46
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:545West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:5405:54
Highbury & Islington Nll06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:591Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5906:00
West Croydon06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:015Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:0106:01
Highbury & Islington Nll06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..