desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:352London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate14:3414:35
Brockley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:375London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
New Cross Gate14:3614:37
London Bridge14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate14:3914:40
Brockley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:415West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate14:4114:41
Surrey Quays14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:471Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate14:4614:47
Brockley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:485Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate14:4814:48
Surrey Quays14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:365London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:3614:37
London Bridge14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:391Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:3914:40
Crystal Palace14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:415West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:4114:41
Highbury & Islington Nll15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:461Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:4614:47
West Croydon15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:485Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:4814:48
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:541Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:5414:55
Crystal Palace15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...