desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Overground18:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate18:3918:40
Brockley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:405West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate18:4018:40
Surrey Quays18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:471Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate18:4618:47
Brockley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:475Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate18:4718:47
Surrey Quays18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate18:5418:55
Brockley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:555West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate18:5518:55
Surrey Quays18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:021Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate19:0119:02
Brockley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Overground18:391Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:3918:40
Crystal Palace18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:405West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:4018:40
Highbury & Islington Nll19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:461Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:4618:47
West Croydon19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:475Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:4718:47
Highbury & Islington Nll19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:541Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:5418:55
Crystal Palace19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:555West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:5518:55
Highbury & Islington Nll19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..