desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern10:205East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
East Croydon09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
New Cross Gate10:2010:20
London Bridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate10:2310:23
Brockley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate10:2410:24
Surrey Quays10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:301Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate10:2910:30
Brockley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate10:3110:31
Surrey Quays10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate10:3810:38
Brockley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern10:205East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
East Croydon09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2010:20
London Bridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:2310:23
Crystal Palace10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2410:24
Highbury & Islington Nll10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:291Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:2910:30
West Croydon10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:3110:31
Highbury & Islington Nll11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:381Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:3810:38
Crystal Palace10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..