desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London Overground14:345West CroydonShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate14:3414:34
Surrey Quays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:445Crystal PalaceShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate14:4414:44
Surrey Quays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:501ShadwellWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Shadwell14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
New Cross Gate14:4914:50
Brockley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
London Overground14:345West CroydonShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:3414:34
Shadwell14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:445Crystal PalaceShadwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:4414:44
Shadwell15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Sun 2020-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:491ShadwellWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Shadwell14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:4914:50
West Croydon15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..