desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Gate Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE14 6BL
Advertisement

New Cross Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern06:215EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Epsom
New Cross Gate06:2006:21
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate06:2306:23
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
West Croydon06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
New Cross Gate06:2406:24
Surrey Quays06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:301Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
New Cross Gate06:2906:30
Brockley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Penge West (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Penge West
Anerley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Anerley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
Crystal Palace06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
New Cross Gate06:3106:31
Surrey Quays06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canada Water (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shadwell (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:342London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate departures
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:3406:34
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Brockley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Sydenham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:5006:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Norwood (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Streatham Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Streatham Hill
Balham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern06:205EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Epsom05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wallington
Waddon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2006:21
London Bridge06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:231Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:245West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
West Croydon06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2406:24
Highbury & Islington Nll06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:291Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2906:30
West Croydon06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:315Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
Crystal Palace06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3106:31
Highbury & Islington Nll07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:342London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross Gate arrivals
London Bridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate06:3406:34
London Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross Gate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..