desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southeastern23:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:3123:31
London Bridge23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:3623:37
St Johns (London)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:38bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross23:3823:38
London Bridge23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross23:42
Surrey Quays23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:44aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross23:4323:44
London Bridge23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:59cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:5923:59
St Johns (London)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Fri 2019-12-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southeastern23:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:3123:31
London Cannon Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:36dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:36cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:3623:37
Hayes (Kent)00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:38bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:3823:38
London Cannon Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:43aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:4323:44
London Cannon Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:51dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..