desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern17:30bLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:2917:30
St Johns (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:3217:32
London Bridge17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37bLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross17:3617:37
St Johns (London)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross17:3817:38
London Bridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross17:42
Surrey Quays17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:46aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross17:4517:46
London Bridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Southeastern17:29bLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:2917:30
Orpington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross17:3217:32
London Cannon Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:36dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:36bLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:3617:37
Hayes (Kent)18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross17:3817:38
London Cannon Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross17:4517:46
London Cannon Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..