desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern10:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross10:4810:49
St Johns (London)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground10:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross10:57
Surrey Quays11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:00cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross10:5911:00
St Johns (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross11:0111:01
London Bridge11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:07cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross11:0611:07
St Johns (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross11:0811:08
London Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground11:12dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross11:12
Surrey Quays11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern10:48cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:4810:49
London Cannon Street12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground10:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern10:59cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:5911:00
Orpington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross11:0111:01
London Cannon Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground11:04dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross11:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:06cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:0611:07
Hayes (Kent)11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross11:0811:08
London Cannon Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..