desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern19:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross19:3619:37
St Johns (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross19:3819:38
London Bridge19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground19:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross19:42
Surrey Quays19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:44aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross19:4319:44
London Bridge19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross19:4819:49
St Johns (London)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground19:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross19:57
Surrey Quays20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern19:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross19:3819:38
London Cannon Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:43aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross19:4319:44
London Cannon Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:48cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:4819:49
London Cannon Street21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground19:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern19:59cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5920:00
Orpington20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross20:0120:01
London Cannon Street20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..