desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern15:22cLondon Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:2115:22
St Johns (London)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Charlton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Erith15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Slade Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross15:27
Surrey Quays15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:30aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Gravesend14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
New Cross15:3015:30
London Bridge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:35aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross15:3415:35
London Bridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:38cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:3715:38
St Johns (London)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:42aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:4215:42
London Bridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
London Overground15:19dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:21cLondon Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:2115:22
Gravesend16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Gravesend (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:30aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Gravesend14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:3015:30
London Cannon Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:34aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:3415:35
London Cannon Street15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:37cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:3715:38
Orpington16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...