desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Overground21:10dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross21:10
Surrey Quays21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:25dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross21:25
Surrey Quays21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:27CharltonLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Charlton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
New Cross21:2721:27
St Johns (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:27LewishamCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Lewisham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross21:2721:27
Deptford21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
Greenwich21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground21:40dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross21:40
Surrey Quays21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Overground21:14dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:27CharltonLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Charlton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
New Cross21:2721:27
Lewisham21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern21:27LewishamCharltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Lewisham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:2721:27
Charlton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground21:29dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross21:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:44dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..