desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern19:33cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross19:3219:33
St Johns (London)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:38cLondon Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross19:3719:38
St Johns (London)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:42aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross19:4119:42
London Bridge19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:52aDartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Dartford19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
New Cross19:5019:52
London Bridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern19:32cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:3219:33
Orpington20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:37cLondon Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:3719:38
Dartford20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:41aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross19:4119:42
London Cannon Street19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:50aDartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-04-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross19:5019:52
London Cannon Street20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..