desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern08:58aSevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Sevenoaks08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
New Cross08:5808:58
London Bridge09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:0109:01
London Bridge09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:02cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:0109:02
St Johns (London)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:08aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Barnehurst08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
New Cross09:0809:08
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:08cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross09:0709:08
St Johns (London)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:12dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross09:12
Surrey Quays09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern08:58aSevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross08:5808:58
London Cannon Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:01aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0109:01
London Cannon Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:01cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:0109:02
Orpington09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:05dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross09:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:07cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:0709:08
Hayes (Kent)09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:08aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Barnehurst08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0809:08
London Cannon Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..