Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | New Cross Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
Southeastern22:19cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross22:1822:19
St Johns (London)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground22:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross22:27
Surrey Quays22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:30cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross22:2922:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross22:3122:31
London Bridge22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2018-11-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross22:3622:37
St Johns (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross22:3822:38
London Bridge22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
Southeastern22:18cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:1822:19
London Cannon Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground22:21dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross22:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:29cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:2922:30
Orpington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Hither Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross22:3122:31
London Cannon Street22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-11-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground22:36dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:36cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2018-11-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:3622:37
Hayes (Kent)23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2018-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..