desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southeastern21:30cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:2921:30
St Johns (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:3121:31
London Bridge21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:37cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross21:3621:37
St Johns (London)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross21:3821:38
London Bridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:44aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross21:4321:44
London Bridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southeastern21:29cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:2921:30
Orpington21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:3121:31
London Cannon Street21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:36cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:3621:37
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:3821:38
London Cannon Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:43aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross21:4321:44
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..