desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southeastern05:39aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hither Green05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross05:3905:39
London Bridge05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:53aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hither Green05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross05:5305:53
London Bridge05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground05:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross05:57
Surrey Quays06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:00cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross05:5906:00
St Johns (London)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross06:0806:08
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:12dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross06:12
Surrey Quays06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2021-02-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southeastern05:39aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hither Green05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3905:39
London Cannon Street05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:53aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hither Green05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross05:5305:53
London Cannon Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:59cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross05:5906:00
Orpington06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:04dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:08aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:18cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2021-02-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross06:1806:19
London Cannon Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..