desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern07:34aSevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
New Cross07:3407:34
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:38bLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross07:3807:38
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground07:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross07:42
Surrey Quays07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:43aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Crayford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
New Cross07:4207:43
London Bridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:50cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross07:4907:50
St Johns (London)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Belvedere08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Greenwich08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:53bHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross07:5207:53
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern07:34aSevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross07:3407:34
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground07:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:38bLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross07:3807:38
London Cannon Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:42aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Crayford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross07:4207:43
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground07:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross07:4907:50
London Cannon Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..