desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Overground15:29dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross15:29
Surrey Quays15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:30cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:2915:30
St Johns (London)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:32aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross15:3215:32
London Bridge15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:43cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:4215:43
St Johns (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground15:44dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross15:44
Surrey Quays15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:53aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross15:5215:53
London Bridge15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southeastern15:29cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:2915:30
London Cannon Street16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:32aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:3215:32
London Cannon Street15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground15:35dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:42cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:4215:43
Hayes (Kent)16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground15:50dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:52aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green15:0915:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:5215:53
London Cannon Street16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..