desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern05:31aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross05:3105:31
London Bridge05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:49cLondon Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross05:4805:49
St Johns (London)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:52aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hither Green05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
New Cross05:5105:52
London Bridge05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground05:57dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross05:57
Surrey Quays06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:02aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
New Cross06:0206:02
London Bridge06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:07aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
New Cross06:0706:07
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern05:31aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3105:31
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48cLondon Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross05:4805:49
Slade Green06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:51aHither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hither Green05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross05:5105:52
London Cannon Street06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:02aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0206:02
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:06dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:07aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0706:07
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..