desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southeastern06:25aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross06:2506:25
London Bridge06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross06:2506:26
St Johns (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross06:27
Surrey Quays06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:33aTunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Tunbridge Wells05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
New Cross06:3206:33
London Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:36aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Crayford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
New Cross06:3506:36
London Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:37bBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Barnehurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
New Cross06:3706:37
London Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southeastern06:25aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:2506:25
London Cannon Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:25cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross06:2506:26
Orpington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:32aTunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross06:3206:33
London Cannon Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground06:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:35aCrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Crayford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
New Cross06:3506:36
London Cannon Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:37bBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Barnehurst06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:3706:37
London Cannon Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..