desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southeastern08:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross08:3808:38
London Bridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground08:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross08:42
Surrey Quays08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:44aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Hayes (Kent)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
New Cross08:4308:44
London Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:47aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Barnehurst08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
New Cross08:4608:47
London Bridge08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:49cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:4808:49
St Johns (London)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Hither Green08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lee (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Mottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Mottingham
New Eltham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Eltham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Eltham
Sidcup09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Sidcup (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Sidcup
Albany Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Albany Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Albany Park
Bexley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexley
Crayford09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Crayford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Crayford
Slade Green09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:57cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:5608:57
St Johns (London)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southeastern08:38aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3808:38
London Cannon Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:43aHayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Hayes (Kent)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:4308:44
London Cannon Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:46aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Barnehurst08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:4608:47
London Cannon Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:48cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:4808:49
London Cannon Street10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground08:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:56cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:5608:57
London Cannon Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..