desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern23:19cLondon Cannon StreetLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:1823:19
St Johns (London)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:27dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross23:27
Surrey Quays23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:3123:31
London Bridge23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:42dNew CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
New Cross23:42
Surrey Quays23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Canada Water (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Wapping
Shadwell23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shadwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Whitechapel (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hoxton
Haggerston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:49cLondon Cannon StreetLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross23:4823:49
St Johns (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern00:02aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross00:0200:02
London Bridge00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southeastern23:18cLondon Cannon StreetLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:1823:19
Lewisham23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:19dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:31aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross23:3123:31
London Cannon Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern23:48cLondon Cannon StreetLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:4823:49
Lewisham23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground23:49dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southeastern00:02aLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Slade Green23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Crayford
Bexley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross00:0200:02
London Cannon Street00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..