desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern08:31aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Gravesend07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
New Cross08:3108:31
London Bridge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:34bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross08:3408:34
London Bridge08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:38cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:3708:38
St Johns (London)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hither Green
Grove Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:40aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Barnehurst08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
New Cross08:3908:40
London Bridge08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:42cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:4108:42
St Johns (London)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Slade Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Slade Green
Erith09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Erith (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Erith
Belvedere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Belvedere (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Westcombe Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Maze Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Greenwich (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Deptford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:43bLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:4208:43
London Bridge08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern08:31aGravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Gravesend07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Erith
Belvedere08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3108:31
London Cannon Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:34bOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3408:34
London Cannon Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:34dDalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dalston Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:37cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:3708:38
Orpington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:39aBarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Barnehurst08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3908:40
London Cannon Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:41cLondon Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:4108:42
London Cannon Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...