desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

New Cross Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE14 6LL
Advertisement

New Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southeastern16:38cLondon Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:3716:38
St Johns (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Blackheath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Blackheath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Kidbrooke (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eltham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eltham
Falconwood16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Falconwood
Welling17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Welling (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Barnehurst (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Barnehurst
Dartford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:44aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Orpington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
New Cross16:4316:44
London Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:49aDartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
Dartford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
New Cross16:4816:49
London Bridge16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:58cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross departures
London Cannon Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross16:5716:58
St Johns (London)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lewisham
Ladywell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Ladywell (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to New Beckenham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Clock House (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmers End (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Eden Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to West Wickham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southeastern16:37cLondon Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:3716:38
Dartford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:43aOrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Orpington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:4316:44
London Cannon Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:48aDartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
Dartford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Welling
Falconwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:4816:49
London Cannon Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:57cLondon Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:5716:58
Hayes (Kent)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:02cLondon Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Cross arrivals
London Cannon Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0217:03
Orpington17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Cross departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..