desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40
Welshpool13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penhelig (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tywyn (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Minffordd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Criccieth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penychain (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Abererch (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:41Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..