Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newtown (Powys) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newtown (Powys) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY16 1BE
Advertisement

Newtown (Powys) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:41AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:40AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newtown (Powys) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newtown (Powys) departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..